Aloe Vera freeze dried gel powder 200:1

Aloe Vera freeze dried gel powder 200:1

INCI: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder Appearance: white to grey powder with an aloe odor, no peculiar smell Solubility: water soluble Use concentration: max. 0.2 – 0.5 % Efficacy/Properties: - quality certificied by IASC - content of Aloverose >= 80000 mg/kg - excellent moisturizing - anti-irritant - improves Skin softness and elasticity

GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

Stand:
  • K30
  • Product Information
  • Images
  • Document
GfN is an innovative German producer that is together with our Distribution company Selco the ideal partner for your business. We offer naturally active ingredients of high quality for cosmetics. In o...GfN is an innovative German producer that is together with our Distribution company Selco the ideal partner for your business. We offer naturally active ingredients of high quality for cosmetics. In our range of actives we have polysaccharides, sustainable natural bisabolol, plant oils and highly effective substances for skin whitening and age control, collagen boosters, stable vitamin C and natural ferulic acid derivatives, different collagens, elastin and different konjac mannan solutions. We are specialist for our natural, highly purified rheology modifying agent konjac mannan gel powder, with an excellent skin feel. Our actives are partly conforming to ECOCERT, COSMOS or NaTrue standards. The professional Team of Hana Trading is pleased to present our naturally active products to you.More

View Company Profile

More products from this Company:

  • alpha-Bisabolol organic (A)

    INCI: Bisabolol Appearance: clear to yellowish oily liquid with a typical odor Solubility: soluble in oil and alcohol Use concentration: 0.1 - 0.5 ...

  • Coenzyme Q10

    INCI: Ubiquinone Appearance: yellow to orange crystalline powder with no smell Solubility: soluble in paraffin oil Use concentration: 0.01 - 0.2 % ...

  • Bamboo Charcoal powder

    INCI: Charcoal Powder Appearance: black powder, odorless Solubility: insoluble in water, organic solvents and oils Use concentration: 0.1 - 1.5 % ...

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.