2-(3-(4-hydroxyphenyl) propanamido) benzoic acid

2-(3-(4-hydroxyphenyl) propanamido) benzoic acid

Specifications: Appearance (25℃) Light yellow or white crystalline powder Active matter content ≥98% Characteristics: 1. Antihistamine, anti-irritation, anti-itching, antiallergy, has better performance than dipotassium glycyrrhizinate. 2. Clinical tests prove that it can effectively inhibit the erythema, edema, itching of the skin caused by histamine. 3. Can obviously hinder the release of histamine, resist allergy through the active effect of antihistamines, have a special function on anti-itching and anti-inflammation. Applications: Suitable for sensitive skin products, prevent bask in and after sun products, itching products (such as dry itching and senile pruritus), toilet water, anti-dandruff, mask and so on.

Yantai Aurora Chemical Co., Ltd.

Stand:
  • N61
  • Product Information
  • Images
Yantai Aurora Chemical Co., Ltd is located in YEDA, Yantai, China. Our main products are functional cosmetic raw materials, pharmaceutical intermediates, etc. We are a comprehensive enterprise combine...Yantai Aurora Chemical Co., Ltd is located in YEDA, Yantai, China. Our main products are functional cosmetic raw materials, pharmaceutical intermediates, etc. We are a comprehensive enterprise combines scientific research, production and marketing. Since the establishment in 2002, we have always been pursuing high-quality products, and are accepted by customers with excellent quality and good service.More

View Company Profile

More products from this Company:

  • Piroctone Olamine

    Piroctone Olamine ( Octopirox, CAS No.: 68890-66-4), has broad-spectrum antibacterial effect to fungus and mould, can be used as bactericide in shampo...

  • Caprylhydroxamic Acid

    Caprylhydroxamic Acid (N-Hydroxyoctanamide, CAS No.: 7377-03-9), it is a new preservative alternative, usually be compounded with dihydric alcohol to...

  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

    Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (CAS No.: 86404-04-8), can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics. 3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid is an ethered derivative of ascor...

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.