1,2-Pentanediol (BP-800)

1,2-Pentanediol (BP-800)

B&B Co., LTD is now one of the Leading Specialty Chemical Group who has developed Highly Advanced cosmetic ingredients such as 1,2-Pentanediol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, and etc. in Korea. Of Special note, B&B has successfully developed High Quality 1,2-Pentanediol has been processed, refined and purified with raw materials, with a perfectly odorless product. BP-800 is readily soluble in water and oil. Widely used cosmetic raw material with multifunctional properties. It is an excellent moisturizing ingredients for topical preparations. Besides it has very good antimicrobial and solubilizing properties, it also improves the water resistance of sunscreen formulations, improves the water-binding capability of the skin and increases the degree of hydration.

B&B COMPANY CO.,LTD

Stand:
  • E69
  • Product Information
  • Images
B&B Co., LTD is now one of the Leading Specialty Chemical Group who has developed highly advanced cosmetic ingredients such as 1,2-Hexanediol, 1,2-Pentanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, MPO...B&B Co., LTD is now one of the Leading Specialty Chemical Group who has developed highly advanced cosmetic ingredients such as 1,2-Hexanediol, 1,2-Pentanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, MPO, and etc. in Korea of special note, B&B has successfully developed High Quality 1,2-Alkanediols, EHG, and MPO, are processed, refined and purified with raw materials with Odorless, Colorless, but has High Purity of 99.9%(BH-800) After three years of R&D's hard work.More

View Company Profile

More products from this Company:

  • 1,2-Hexanediol (BH-800)

    B&B Co.,LTD is now one of the leading Specialty chemical group who has developed highly advanced cosmetic ingredient such as 1,2-Hexanediol, Octanedio...

  • Caprylyl Glycol (BO-800)

    BO-800(Caprylyl Glycol) can convert most of the cosmetic formulations along the way protecting the product against micro-organisms with no further nee...

  • Ethylhexylglycerin (BEG-800)

    BEG-800(Ethylhexylglycerin) can be used in a broad range of cosmetic applications. BEG-800 is a very effective as an active component in deodorants du...

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.